Dauphin Island Sea Lab Foundation

 

Mailing Address:

PO Box 82151

Mobile, AL  36689

251-307-5903

Office Located at 4513 Old Shell Road Suite 2

 

 
 

Friends of the Sea Lab Members 9/1/2021 

 

LIFETIME MEMBERSHIPS

Mr. and Mrs. Travis Bedsole

Mr. Bart Briggs

Mr. Jay Ison

Mr. Richard Spates

Mr. Marty Stapleton

 

STARFISH MEMBERSHIPS

Mr. Gary Freedman

Mr. Skipper Tonsmeire

Mr. and Mrs. Don Urquhart

 

SKATE MEMBERSHIPS

Mr. Robert Burns

Mr. Bud Urquhart

 

SEAHORSE MEMBERSHIPS

Dr. and Mrs. Bennett Bearden

Mr and Mrs. Tommy Blankenship

Mr. Bob Collins

Dr. and Mrs. Michael Damrich

Mr. Charlie Gray

Mr. Bill Haffner

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Harrigan

Dr. Ben King

Dr. and William Kleinschrodt

Mr. and Mrs. Gaylord Lyon

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Maycock

Mayer and Arlene Mitchell Foundation

Ms. Rebecca Moellinger

Ms. Eliska Morgan

Mr. and Mrs. Sam St. John

Dr. and Mrs. David Walsh

 

FAMILY MEMBERSHIPS

Mr. and Mrs. James Adams

Ms. Cathy Albright

Mr. Wil Amanor

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Ashby

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Babington

Ms. Kim Baker-Tucker

Mr. Eric Bay

Mr. John Bedsole

Ms. Lisa Billings

Mr. and Mrs Tee Blalock

Mr. and Mrs. Preston Bolt

Mr. David Brister

Dr. and Mrs. Barry Brown

Mr. Frank Brown

Mr. Joe Brown

Ms. Tanna Brown

Mr. Scott Browning

Mr. Don Brummett

Mr. Paul Burkholder

Ms. Lynn Byrd

Mr. Arthur Caleb

Ms. Cele Cameron

Ms. Renee Campbell

Mr. and Mrs. David Carrington

Mr. William Chinnis

Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Clark

Mr. Douglas Clarke

Mr. Charles Cockrell

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Comer

Ms. Susan Davis

Ms. Carol DeHart

Ms. Sharon Drachlis

Ms. Suanne Drake

Ms. Beth Drude

Mr. and Mrs. Alex Dunnam

Ms. Mary Edmonds

Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Edwards

Ms. Erica Elzey

Mr. Lance Estrada

Ms. Denise Farmer

Mr. Chris Feske

Ms. Carole Finch

Ms. Lauren Frame

Ms. Kim Gillow

Mr. Sean Gilthorpe

Ms. Lisa Goodloe

Ms. Sabrina Green

Mr. Craig Greene

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Greer

Ms. Patti Gregory

Ms. Gwen Griffin

Mr. Richard Gudmundson

Ms. Prisha Gustina

Mr. Fred Hardman

Dr. Robert Harlin

Ms. Helene Hassell

Mr. Geoffrey Hawkins

Ms. Teresa Hay

Mrs. Annette Heim

Ms. Mary Hendershot

Mr. Lexton Hernandez

Ms. Chrsitine Hickman

Mr and Mrs Robert Holycross

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Hunter

Ms. Valerie Iliff

Mr. Bill Johnson

Ms. Stefania Jones

Ms. Eunice Joyner

Mr. Morgan Kennedy

Mr. David Koppenol

Ms. Jane Kretzer

Ms. Patricia Linder

Mr. Samuel Lockmiller

Mr. and Mrs. Bob Lyons

Mr. James Manley

Ms. Beth Mathison

Mr. and Mrs. Barrett McCall

Ms. Ashleigh McGriff

Mr. Don McKee

Ms. Heather McLemore

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas McPherron

Dr. and Mrs. Trip McVay

Mr. Hugh McWhorter

Ms. Karen Miller

Ms. Merrill Mitchell

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Mostellar

Dr. and Mrs. Jay Murray

Ms. Penny Orrell

Dr. and Mrs. Richard Otts

Ms. Jacqueline Owsley

Mr. Julius Patronas

Miss Chrissy Patronas

Mr. James Paulk

Ms. Suzanne Phillips

Ms. Lenore Pierce

Ms. Tiffany Pope

Dr. and Mrs. Sean Powers

Mr. and Mrs. Roy Price

Ms. Rhonda Pullen

Ms. Sarah Pulliam

Mr. and Mrs. John Rand

Mr. Michael Reynolds

Mr. Erling Riis

Mr. Kevin Riley

Ms. Lanie Roberts

Mr. Wayne Roe

Ms. Peggy Salisbury

Mr. Jeffrey Scott

Mr. and Mrs. Bob Sharp

Ms. Julie Sirmon

Mr. Andrew Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Garrett Smith

Mr. Gus Smith

Ms. Judy Stout

Mr. and Mrs. Allen Sullivan

Ms. Gail Summerford

Mr. Mike Tafra

Mr. Jason Tinsley

Ms. Lee Vick

Dr. and Mrs. Todd Volkman

Mr. Phillip Waldrop

Dr. and Mrs. Tony Waldrop

Mr. Derrick Walters

Ms. Amanda Whisenhant

Ms. Judy Wilbourn

Mr. Mike Wilhelm 

 

INDIVIDUAL MEMEMBERSHIPS

Ms. Louise Bullock

Dr. Joseph Busta

Mr. William Calbeck

Ms. Barbara Ann Guthans

Ms. Shirley Hardy

Mr. Jedidiah Hill

IPC Industrial

Ms. Barbara Katenkamp

Dr. Charles Lilly

Ms. Joan Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Al Tenhundfeld

Ms. Erin Wheeler

Ms. Jane Williamson

 

STUDENT MEMBERSHIPS